MPB6-12LC

The MPB6-12LC cassette is specially designed to optimize fiber optic cable management, plug and play, rapid deployment, and increase flexibility and manageability to reduce installation costs. the MPO connection at the rear of the cassette  provides a high degree of flexibility, because the transition module can be easily upgraded to MPO conversion or splicing module at a later stage, which allows users to upgrade from 10G data rate (serial optical) to 40G or 100G data rate (Parallel Optics).

    Operating temperature:-20°C ~+75°C
    Storage temperature:-40°C ~+75°C
    Fiber Mode: Multimode/Single Mode
    Maximum insertion loss:
    MPO-LC(SM) ≤1.5dB; MPO-LC(MM) ≤0.75dB

    MTP-LC(SM) ≤1.3dB; MTP-LC(MM) ≤0.5dB
    Dimension(WxDxH):90mm×130mm×11.7mm
     

Product Features

    ● 12 LC or 6 SC fiber optic connection.

    ● 12F MPO/MTP fiber connection.

    ● LC can use low-loss connectors.
   
    ● 
Common and elite MTP/MPO connectors.

    ● The fiber types are SM, MM (OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4/OM5).

    ● Using high-strength plastic, surface matte treatment.

Applications

    ● Data center and infrastructure

    ● Storage area network

    ● Fibre Channel


Service hotline

86-755-82535150 82535380

Company address

West, 6/F, Bldg 1, Zhongyuntai Science & Tech Industrial Park, Tangtou 1st Road, Shiyan, Baoan District, Shenzhen China

working hours

Monday to Saturday8:00~20:00

Telephone
Product
inquiry
Service