MPB3-24LC

The MPB3 cassette is specially designed to optimize fiber optic cable management, plug and play, rapid deployment, and improve flexibility and manageability to reduce installation costs. the MPO connection at the rear of the cassette  provides a high degree of flexibility. the high-density design of the cassette  and the LGX standard allow users to upgrade from 10G data rate (serial optics) to 40G or 100G data rate (parallel optics).

    Operating temperature:-20°C ~+75°C
    Storage temperature:-40°C ~+75°C
    Fiber Mode: Multimode/Single Mode
    Maximum insertion loss:
    MPO-LC(SM) ≤1.5dB; MPO-LC(MM) ≤0.75dB
    MTP-LC(SM) ≤1.3dB; MTP-LC(MM) ≤0.5dB
    Dimension(WxDxH):130mm×142mm×30mm
     

Product Features

    ● 24 LC or 12 SC fiber optic connection.

    ● 12F MPO/MTP fiber connection.

    ● LC can use low-loss connectors.
   
    ● 
Common and elite MTP/MPO connectors.

    ● The fiber types are SM, MM (OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4/OM5).

    ● It is made of cold-rolled steel plate with frosted surface.

Applications

    ● Data center and infrastructure

    ● Storage area network

    ● Fibre Channel


Service hotline

86-755-82535150 82535380

Company address

West, 6/F, Bldg 1, Zhongyuntai Science & Tech Industrial Park, Tangtou 1st Road, Shiyan, Baoan District, Shenzhen China

working hours

Monday to Saturday8:00~20:00

Telephone
Product
inquiry
Service