10G SFP+ Transceivers

The SFP+ transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 10Gbps and 10km transmission distance with SMF.The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.



    Operating temperature:0°C ~+70°C
    Storage temperature:-40°C ~+85°C
    Relative humidity:≤85%(+30 °C)
    Atmospheric pressure:70kPa ~106kPa
    voltage-0.5V~4.5V
     

Product Features

    ● Gigabit Ethernet.
   
    ● 
Fiber Channel.
   
    ●
  Switch to Switch interface.
   
    ● 
Switched backplane applications.
   
    ●
 Router/Server interface.

Applications

    ● Dual data-rate of 10Gbps operation.

    ● 1310nm FP laser and PIN photo detector for 20km transmission.

    ●  Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle.

    ● Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration.

    ● Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1.



10G SFP+

Service hotline

86-755-82535150 82535380

Company address

West, 6/F, Bldg 1, Zhongyuntai Science & Tech Industrial Park, Tangtou 1st Road, Shiyan, Baoan District, Shenzhen China

working hours

Monday to Saturday8:00~20:00

Telephone
Product
inquiry
Service