MTP trunk cable

The MTP trunk cable extends the link from the regional distribution to the equipment area, up to 144 cores can be used, through the combination of multiple branches of the cable into a cable to reduce the installation time,reduce the total diameter of the cable.

    MTP/PC(MM)     wavelength850nm/1300nm    Max insertion loss:0.35dB   Min return loss:30dB
    MTP/APC(SM)  wavelength:1310nm/1550nm  Max insertion loss:0.35dB   Min return loss:50dB
     

Product Features

  • 12~144 cores are available.
  • Optional G567A1/OM2/OM3/OM4 cable.
  • Conform to RoHS, Telcordia GR-1435-CORE, GR-326-CORE
  • The branch cable can choose 8-core / 12-core / 24-core optical fiber.
  • Customizable wiring protection configuration with bobbin and cable ring.

Applications

  • Data center.
  • Pre-junction bridge cabling between workstations.


MTP trunk cable Specification download

Service hotline

86-755-82535150

Company address

West, 6/F, Bldg 1, Zhongyuntai Science & Tech Industrial Park, Tangtou 1st Road, Shiyan, Baoan District, Shenzhen China

working hours

Monday to Saturday8:00~20:00

Telephone
Product
inquiry
Service