MPB2-24LC

The MPB2 cassette is designed to optimize fiber optic cable management, plug-and-play, rapid deployment, and increase flexibility and manageability to reduce installation costs. the MPO connection at the rear of the cassette  provides a high degree of flexibility. the high-density design of the cassette allows users to upgrade from 10G data rate (serial optics) to 40G or 100G data rate (parallel optics).

    Operating temperature:-20°C ~+75°C
    Storage temperature:-40°C ~+75°C
    Fiber Mode: Multimode/Single Mode
    Maximum insertion loss:
    MPO-LC(SM) ≤1.5dB; MPO-LC(MM) ≤0.75dB
    MTP-LC(SM) ≤1.3dB; MTP-LC(MM) ≤0.5dB
    Dimension(WxDxH):88mm×133mm×34mm
     

Product Features

  • 24 LC or 12 SC fiber optic connection.
  • 12/24F MPO/MTP fiber connection.
  • LC can use low-loss connectors.
  • Common and elite MTP/MPO connectors.
  • The fiber types are SM, MM (OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4/OM5).
  • It is made of cold-rolled steel plate with frosted surface.

Applications

  • Data center and infrastructure.
  • Storage area network.
  • Fibre Channel.


Service hotline

86-755-82535150

Company address

3rd Floor, Building 1, Future Science City, No. 1026, Songbai Road, Xili, Nanshan District, Shenzhen Guangdong China

working hours

Monday to Saturday8:00~20:00

Telephone
Product
inquiry
Service