12xLC MPB3 OS2 Fiber Adapter Plate(LGX)

MPB3 fiber adapter plate(LGX) is pre-installed with optical fiber adapters, using standardized jack (RJ) latch structure, easy to insert and remove, ensuring long-term stable mechanical and optical performance, providing high-density port management, and high-density optical fiber patch panel, effective save cabling space.

    Operating temperature:-20°C ~+75°C
    Storage temperature:-40°C ~+75°C
    Fiber Mode: Multimode/Single Mode
    Dimension(WxDxH):130mm×22mm×30mm
     

Product Features

  • Made of  high quality cold rolled steel sheet.
  • Quick disassembly, easy installation, no tools required.
  • MTP/MPO/LC/SC/ST/FC adapters can be selected according to user needs.
  • The double-layer reinforced fixed design panel is more stable when the adapter is inserted into the panel.

Applications

  • Data center and infrastructure.
  • Storage area network.
  • Fibre Channel.

 


Service hotline

86-755-82535150

Company address

3rd Floor, Building 1, Future Science City, No. 1026, Songbai Road, Xili, Nanshan District, Shenzhen Guangdong China

working hours

Monday to Saturday8:00~20:00

Telephone
Product
inquiry
Service