40G QSFP+ Transceivers

The 40Gb/s QSFP+SR4 is a Four-Channel, pluggable, parallel, fiber-optic QSFP+ transceiver for infiniBand QDR/DDR,10G/8G/4G/2G fiber channel , pcie and sas applications. the QSFP full-duplex optical module offers 4 independent transmit and receive channels, each capable of 10.7Gbps operation for an aggregate data rate of 42.8Gbps 1.4km using single mode fiber. these modules are designed to operate over single mode fiber systems using 1310nm FP laser array.an optical fiber ribbon cable with an MPO/MTP connector can be plugged into the QSFP module receptacle. QSFP+ PSM IR4 is one kind of parallel transceiver which provides increased port density and total system cost savings.

    Operating temperature:0°C ~+70°C
    Storage temperature:-40°C ~+85°C
    Relative humidity:≤85%(+30 °C)
    Atmospheric pressure:70kPa ~106kPa
    voltage-0.5V~4.5V
     

Product Features

  • 4 independent full-duplex channels.
  • Up to 11.2Gb/s data rate per channel.
  • High Reliability 850nm vcsel technology.
  • MTP/MPO optical connector.
  • Electrically hot-pluggable.

Applications

  • 40G Ethernet.
  • Data center.
  • Back to back.
  • InfiniBand QDR, DDR and SDR.


40G QSFP+

Service hotline

86-755-82535150

Company address

West, 6/F, Bldg 1, Zhongyuntai Science & Tech Industrial Park, Tangtou 1st Road, Shiyan, Baoan District, Shenzhen China

working hours

Monday to Saturday8:00~20:00

Telephone
Product
inquiry
Service