10G SFP+AOC

SFP+AOC active optical cable assemblies use active circuits to support longer distance copper cables than standard passive or active SFP+. they are designed for high-speed, short-distance data links via fiber optic lines. SFP+ AOC cable can provide high-performance enhanced small form-factor pluggable (SFP+) interface, which is a cost-effective solution for data center/storage and all short-distance transmission.

    Operating temperature:0°C ~+70°C
    Storage temperature:-40°C ~+85°C
    Relative humidity:≤85%(+30 °C)
    Atmospheric pressure:70kPa ~106kPa
    voltage-0.3V~3.6V
     

Product Features

  • Support 100G base-SR4/EDR application.
  • Hot pluggable.
  • 850nm vcsel transmitter, pin photo-detector receiver.
  • All-metal housing for superior emi performance.

Applications

  • 10 Gigabit ethernet.
  • Fibre channel applications.
  • InfiniBand QDR, SDR, DDR.   
  • Servers, switches, storage and host card adapters.
  • High-performance computing clusters.


10G SFP+AOC

Service hotline

86-755-82535150

Company address

West, 6/F, Bldg 1, Zhongyuntai Science & Tech Industrial Park, Tangtou 1st Road, Shiyan, Baoan District, Shenzhen China

working hours

Monday to Saturday8:00~20:00

Telephone
Product
inquiry
Service