40G QSFP+AOC

40G QSFP+ RT-M40I13-C00 is a four-channel, pluggable, parallel, fiber optic QSFP+ transceiver, suitable for QDR / DDR / SDR, 10G / 8G / 4G / 2G Fibre Channel, PCIe and SAS applications. QSFP full-duplex optical module provides 4 independent transmission and reception channels, each channel can run 10.7Gbps, using single-mode fiber, the total data rate is 42.8Gbps 1.4km. these modules are designed to work on single-mode fiber systems using 1310nm FP laser arrays. fiber optic ribbon cables with MPO / MTP TM connectors can be inserted into QSFP module sockets. QSFP + PSM IR4 is a parallel transceiver that provides higher port density and overall system cost savings.

    Operating temperature:0°C ~+70°C
    Storage temperature:-40°C ~+85°C
    Relative humidity:≤85%(+30 °C)
    Atmospheric pressure:70kPa ~106kPa
    voltage-0.3V~3.6V
     

Product Features

  • Support 40GBASE-SR4/QDR application.
  • Compliant to QSFP+ Electrical MSA SFF-8436.
  • Multi rate of up to 10.3125Gbps.

Applications

  • 40G base-SR4 at 10.3125Gbps per lane.
  • InfiniBand QDR.
  • Other optical links.


40G QSFP+AOC

Service hotline

86-755-82535150

Company address

West, 6/F, Bldg 1, Zhongyuntai Science & Tech Industrial Park, Tangtou 1st Road, Shiyan, Baoan District, Shenzhen China

working hours

Monday to Saturday8:00~20:00

Telephone
Product
inquiry
Service